Starting Times for the Seniors' Championship on 18th May 2018

See below for the start times for the ERUGC Seniors' Championship at Hull Golf Club on Friday 18th May 2018.

Time  Name CLUB H/CAP
9:00am Gary Sharp Boothferry 6
Chris Clarkson Brid Links 8
     
9:10am Peter Robertson Beverley 11
Andrew Delgaty Brough 13
Howard Palmer Hornsea 10
9:20am Dennis Wright Burstwick 23
Ken Jackson Cottingham 23
Graham Bullock Cave Castle 21
9:30am Steve Johnson The KP 21
Andy Steward Burstwick 22
Terry Groom Cottingham 20
9:40am Pete Hilton Burstwick 22
John Wagland Cottingham 20
Keith Bryan The KP 18
9:50am Colin Prince Cottingham 19
Peter Goodwin Cave Castle 17
Ron Wicks Burstwick 20
10:00am Steve Devine Cottingham 18
Tony Jackson Hull 15
Steve Lidgett Cave Castle 17
10:10am Allan Craig Hull 17
Rhyl Jones Hessle 16
Steve Holliday Cottingham 15
10:20am John Britton Hessle 16
Stephen Bates Cottingham 15
Dave Henderson Cave Castle 16
10:30am      
     
     
10:40am Kenneth Hunt Cottingham 14
Shaun Kavanagh Hessle 14
Michael Dawson Filey 14
10:50am Harold Kaye Hull 14
Roger Brown Filey 13
Steven Parkinson Cottingham 13
11:00am Gerry Nielsen Hull 14
Robert Chambers Filey 13
John Canova Hessle 13
11:10am Kit Chapman Hessle 12
Graham Fisher Hull 13
Paul Palmer The KP 12
11:20am Andrew McAlpine Hull 13
Peter Blenkinsop Cottingham 16
Mike Atkinson Filey 12
11:30am Grant Shayler Cottingham 12
Erik Sologub The KP 11
Mike James Hull 12
11:40am John Chambers Hull 13
Jim Crichton Cottingham 14
John Burns Cave Castle 12
11:50am Allan Birch Cottingham 11
John Bell Cave Castle 11
John Riley Hull 11
12:00pm Freer Boddy Cave Castle 11
Kevin Fitzsimons Ganstead 10
Andrew Webster Beverley / Ganton 10 
12:10pm Mark Tomlinson Ganstead 10
John Nicholson Ganton 13
Barry Peasgood Hornsea 9
12:20pm      
     
     
12:30pm P. Rutterford Hessle 8
David Stokes Boothferry 8
Graham Brackenbury Beverley 8
12:40pm Shaun Neill Skidby Lakes 8
Rob Wilson Hull 8
Simon Monsey Scarborough NC 7
12:50pm John Robinson Beverley 7
Chris Stanley Scarborough NC 7
Dave Greenwood Boothferry 6
1:00pm John Holmes Beverley 9
John Grant Hull 6
Paul Draycott Scarborough NC 6
1:10pm G. Kynman Beverley 6
Matt Moore Hessle 6
Brian Witty Scarborough NC 6
1:20pm David Weatherall Beverley 6
Paul Kaye Brough 6
Rod Shimwell Hessle 5
1:30pm Peter Curry Ganstead 5
Phil Harrison Hull 5
Andy Greetham Hessle 5
1:40pm      
     
     
1:50pm Tony Hill Ganton 1
Andy Woodhead Hessle 2
Bob Mason Filey 7
2:00pm Mark Shreeves Hull 4
Phil Scott Hessle 4
Steve Pybus Ganton 1
2:10pm Jonathan Coggin Hull 4
Ian Stephenson Ganton 5
Richard Norton Beverley 0

Write a comment

Comments: 2
  • #1

    John Barber (Tuesday, 05 June 2018 22:35)

    Is it not time we had the results posted on here. ????

  • #2

    Alan Key (Wednesday, 06 June 2018 10:22)

    Hi John,

    The results were posted here: https://www.eastridingunionofgolfclubs.co.uk/championships/senior-championship/2018-results/ a couple of days after the championship took place, they were also put out on social media at the same time.

    Thank you