2017 Fixtures

February
Thursday 23 Representatives Meeting Beverley & ER
     
March
Friday 31 Annual Dinner Willerby Manor
     
April
Sunday 2 Executive/Past Presidents/Players Hornsea
Thursday 6 Annual General Meeting Beverley & ER
Tuesday 11 ERU Under 18s vs Leeds

Cave Castle

Friday 21 ERU Under 18s vs Sheffield Springhead Park
     
May
Sunday 7 Team Championship Ganstead Park
Thursday 11 Members Meeting 4BBB Burstwick Country Golf
Friday 19 Senior Championship Flamborough Head
Sunday 21 Teeside v ERU Cleveland
     
June
Thursday 1 Members Meeting Am-Am Scarborough NC
Thursday 1 Junior Team Championship Driffield
Sunday 11

ERU v Harrogate

Hull
Thursday 22

Open Championship

Driffield
Sunday 25 Halifax & Huddersfield v ERU Saddleworth
Thursday 29 Members Meeting Am-Am Bridlington
     
July
Sunday 9 Bradford v ERU Branshaw
Sunday 9 YIDU Junior Club Championship Sandburn Hall
Sunday 16 Halifax & Huddersfield v ERU Under 18s Outlane
Wednesday 26 ERU Under 18s v Teesside Bootherry
Thursday 27 Members Meeting 4BBB Bootherry
Sunday 30 Amateur Championship Hessle
     
August
Thursday 3 Boys' Championship Hainsworth Park
Sunday 6 ERU v Sheffield Beverley & ER
Wednesday 9 Bradford v ERU Under 18s Bracken Ghyll
Monday 14 ERU Under 18s v York Flamborough Head
Mon 14 - Fri 18 EGU Final JCT Championship Woodhall Spa
Wednesday 16 Harrogate v ERU Under 18s Rudding park
Sunday 20 Leeds v ERU Cookridge Hall
Wednesday 30 YIDU Junior Team Championship (Practice) Sitwell Park
Thursday 31 YIDU Junior Team Championship Sitwell Park
     
September
Saturday 2 Millennium Final Springhead Park
Sunday 3 ERU v York Brough
Friday 8 President's Am/Am Flamborough Head
Saturday 9 YIDU Team Championship (Practice) Cleveland
Sunday 10 YIDU Team Championship Cleveland

Enter the ERUGC Amateur Championship


Fill out the form below with your details to enter. The tee time draw will be made two weeks before the event.


Competition Name:
Entry Fee £:
Player Name:
Handicap:
CDH Number:
Home Club: